Friendlies (Outdoor) Mixed 2021

Below are the 2021 Friendly matches (Outdoor Mixed):

APRIL Day     Cobham   Capt of Day
Sunday 25 Away Hook & S'Boro 50 51 Lost
             
MAY            
Saturday 1 Home Oatlands Park 42  64 Sandra
Sunday 2 Away Hersham 71  36 Diana
Saturday 8 Away Knaphill 4T   John
Sunday 9 Away Leatherhead 4T   Dave
Wednesday 12 Away Woking Park 4T G Linda
Sunday 16 Away Walton 4T   Sue
Saturday 22 Away Wonersh 4T   John
Sunday 23 Home Esher 4T   Sandra
Sunday 30 Away Ottershaw 4T   Dave
             
JUNE            
Saturday 5 Away Oatlands Park 4T   Sue
Sunday 6 Home Hersham 4T   Diana
Saturday 12 Home Horsell 4T   Sandra
Saturday 19 Away East Horsley 3T   Dave
Saturday 26 Home East Horsley 4T   Linda
Sunday 27 Away Chessington 3T   Diana
             
JULY            
Saturday 3 Home Heathervale 4T   Sandra
Saturday 10 Away Ewhurst 4T   John
Saturday 17 Home Mayford Hall 4T   Dave
Saturday 24 Home Ottershaw 4T   Sue
Saturday 31 Home West Byfleet 4T   Dave
             
AUGUST            
Wednesday 4 Home Woking Park 4T   Diana
Saturday 7 Home Pippbrook 4T   Linda
Sunday 8 Home Bishop Duppas 4T   Sandra
Saturday 14 Home Wonersh 4T   John
Sunday 15 Home Chertsey 4T   Diana
Saturday 21 Away Mayford Hall 4T   Sandra
Wednesday 25 Away Horsell 4T G Dave
Saturday 28 Home Oxshott 4T   Sandra
Sunday 29 Away Chertsey 4T   John
             
SEPTEMBER            
Saturday 4 Away Pippbrook 4T   Linda
Sunday 5 Away West Byfleet 4T   Dave
Saturday 11 Home Ewhurst 4T   Sandra
Sunday 12 Away Heathervale 4T   Diana
Saturday 25 Home Hook & Southboro 4T   Sandra
Sunday 26 Home West End 4T   Sue
Wednesday 29 Away Esher 5T   Frank

Thursday Triples League

2021 season Organised by Dave Morrell. 

Members can register to play in matches at Clubhouse Diary (cobhambowlingclub.co.uk)

NW Surrey Monday League Ladies

Below are the 2021 NW Surrey Monday League (Ladies) season fixtures:

 

Friendlies, Ladies 2021

Below are the 2021 Friendlies (Ladies) matches:

MAY          
Tuesday 4 Home Supreme 14:30 3T
           
JUNE          
Tuesday 1 Away West End 14:00 3T
Tuesday 8 Away Oxshott 14:30 3T
Tuesday 15 Home West Byfleet 14:30 3T
Tueday 29 Home Burpham 14:30 3T
           
JULY          
Wednesday 7 Away Castle Green 14:30 3T
Wednesday 21 Home Bookham 14:00 3T
Tuesday 27 Away Burpham 14:30 2T
           
SEPTEMBER          
Wednesday 4 Away East Horsley 14:30 2T